Eligibility Criteria For China

What is the eligibility criteria for doing MBBS in North Sichuan Medical University?

Nowadays most students are looking forward towards studying MBBS abroad. China has become a top destination for students taking MBBS admission abroad. While one gets to experience excellent quality education at a very low cost in China, there are certain eligibility criteria that a student needs to fulfill for applying for MBBS in  North Sichuan Medical University.

 The eligibility criteria are :

Indian Nationals, Non-Resident Indians (NRI’s), Overseas Citizen of India (OCI’s), Persons of Indian Origin (PIO’s) & Foreign Nationals are eligible.

The candidate must have completed the age of 17 years at the time of admission or will complete the age on or before 31st December 2018.

The candidate must have passed in the subjects of Physics, Chemistry, Biology/Biotechnology and English individually and must have obtained a minimum of 50% marks taken together in Physics, Chemistry and Biology/ Biotechnology at the qualifying examination.

Provided that two years of regular and continuous study of Physics, Chemistry, Biology/Biotechnology taken together shall be required at 10+2 level for all the candidates.

Candidates who have passed 10+2 from Open Schools or as Private candidates shall not be eligible.

Must qualify neet.

What are the documents required for MBBS in  North Sichuan Medical University?

Most students nowadays opt for doing MBBS in  North Sichuan Medical University. China has a plethora of medical universities. While the universities provide excellent cost-effective education, the admission process is also hassle-free. There are certain documents required to complete the application process for MBBS admission in  CHINA.

The documents required for MBBS in  CHINA :

For admission letter

  1. 4 photos of size 3.5 x 4.5.
  2. Original of 10th mark sheet.
  3. Original 12th mark sheet.
  4. Original passport (valid for one-year minimum)

For invitation letter

  1. Original 10th mark sheet.
  2. Original 12th mark sheet.
  3. Original Copy of School leaving certificate
  4. Filled Application form

For VISA

  1. Original passport (valid for one-year minimum)
  2. Secondary school certificate (should be with apostille stamp or attested by the ministry of foreign affairs and translated into the Chinese language)
  3. Birth certificate (should be with apostille stamp or attested by the ministry of foreign affairs and translated into the Chinese language)
  4. Medical test (attested by the ministry of foreign affairs and translated into the Chinese language)
  5. Aids/HIV test(attested by the ministry of foreign affairs and translated into the Chinese language)
  6. 8 photos of size 3.5 x 4.5
  7. Invitation letter from Ministry of education of China.
  8. Confirmation letter to the embassy of China from Ministry of foreign affairs of China