ELEIGIBILITY CRITERIA FOR KYRGYZSTAN

What is the eligibility criteria for doing MBBS in Kyrgyz State Medical Academy?

Nowadays most students are growing up with the dream of studying MBBS abroad. Kyrgyz State Medical Academy has always been one of the top choices of students taking MBBS admission abroad. Here the students can experience world-class education that too at an affordable cost. There are certain eligibility criteria that a student needs to fulfill for applying for MBBS in  Kyrgyz State Medical Academy.

 The eligibility criteria are :

The eligibility criteria are :

  1. Indian Nationals, Non-Resident Indians (NRI’s), Overseas Citizen of India (OCI’s), Persons of Indian Origin (PIO’s) & Foreign Nationals are eligible.
  2. The candidate must have completed the age of 17 years at the time of admission or will complete the age on or before 31st December 2018.
  3. The candidate must have passed in the subjects of Physics, Chemistry, Biology/Biotechnology and English individually and must have obtained a minimum of 50% marks taken together in Physics, Chemistry and Biology/ Biotechnology at the qualifying examination.
  4. Provided that two years of regular and continuous study of Physics, Chemistry, Biology/Biotechnology taken together shall be required at 10+2 level for all the candidates.
  5. Candidates who have passed 10+2 from Open Schools or as Private candidates shall not be eligible.
  6. Must qualify neet.

What are the documents required for MBBS in  Kyrgyz State Medical Academy?

Most students have a dream of doing MBBS in  Kyrgyz State Medical Academy. Kyrgyz State Medical Academy has a plethora of medical universities. While the universities provide excellent education, the admission process is not at all hectic. Certain documents are required to complete the application process for MBBS admission in  Kyrgyz State Medical Academy.

The documents required for MBBS in  Kyrgyz State Medical Academy : 

For admission letter

  • 4 photos of size 3.5 x 4.5.
  • Original of 10th mark sheet.
  • Original 12th mark sheet.
  • Original passport (valid for one-year minimum)

For invitation letter

  • Original 10th mark sheet.
  • Original 12th mark sheet.
  • Original Copy of School leaving certificate
  • Filled Application form

For VISA

  1. Original passport (valid for one-year minimum)
  2. Secondary school certificate (should be with apostille stamp or attested by the ministry of foreign affairs and translated into the Kyrgyz language)
  3. Birth certificate (should be with apostille stamp or attested by the ministry of foreign affairs and translated into the Kyrgyz language)
  4. Medical test (attested by the ministry of foreign affairs and translated into the Kyrgyz language)
  5. Aids/HIV test(attested by the ministry of foreign affairs and translated into the Kyrgyz language)
  6. 8 photos of size 3.5 x 4.5
  7. Invitation letter from Ministry of education of Kyrgyzstan.
  8. Confirmation letter to the embassy of Kyrgyzstan from Ministry of foreign affairs of Kyrgyzstan.